Rent-A-Center: Furniture - Appliances - Computers - Electronics
NASDAQ GS: RCII
$11.63(-0.15)
Dec 11, 2017 11:27 a.m.(20 minute delay)
Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution275814.80133.671,235,583
Mutual Fund279279.8347.325,232,899
Insider *911.542.01,089,677
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers130144.4223.912,744,725
Sellers126-130.1821.3-11,334,184
Net014.232.71,410,541
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.426.1469.837,187,214
Top 20 Inst.554.4490.848,422,262
Top 50 Inst.706.38115.861,741,113
Total Inst.814.80133.671,235,583
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Other86321.9552.728,105,809
    Broker Dealer1844.407.33,867,242
    GARP2755.329.04,814,480
    Hedge Fund36174.9928.615,242,576
    Specialty3.510.143,984
    VC Private Equity246.737.84,137,527
Index33202.0833.017,605,644
Value39147.2124.312,947,960
    Core Value32130.5221.611,493,971
    Deep Value716.692.71,453,989
Growth5261.9210.25,413,645
    Core Growth4661.2810.15,357,167
    Growth6.650.156,478
Income87.561.2658,473
    Income Value57.011.2611,052
    Yield3.540.147,421
Momentum1.030.02,511
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
Engaged Capital, LLC8,983,60916.9009/30/17
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.5,948,83811.235,30009/30/17
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4,301,3588.1-611,67209/30/17
Frontier Capital Management Company, LLC3,215,4026.068,60509/30/17
Vintage Capital Management, LLC3,186,0426.03,186,04211/02/17
Arlington Value Capital, LLC3,070,3195.8347,80509/30/17
Classic Fund Management Aktiengesellschaft3,038,0185.7-253,00009/30/17
Nomura Securities Co., Ltd.1,924,4883.6-1,20009/30/17
Brandes Investment Partners, L.P.1,818,9963.4-253,49909/30/17
State Street Global Advisors (US)1,700,1443.2-81,89809/30/17
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.


Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
© 2007 Rent-A-Center® All Rights Reserved.