Rent-A-Center: Furniture - Appliances - Computers - Electronics
NASDAQ GS: RCII
$9.07(+0.19)
Mar 27, 2017 4:00 p.m.(20 minute delay)
Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution262749.68127.567,810,587
Mutual Fund329314.2957.030,300,084
Insider *0.000.00
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers119176.0832.016,995,241
Sellers146-119.8819.6-10,410,176
Net056.2012.46,585,065
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.395.0168.936,645,929
Top 20 Inst.517.3089.047,361,316
Top 50 Inst.659.14112.759,969,539
Total Inst.749.68127.567,810,587
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Other68225.3341.121,886,540
    Broker Dealer1520.913.51,858,631
    GARP2581.0113.57,165,822
    Hedge Fund27123.3524.212,856,337
    Specialty1.060.05,750
Index33221.7137.119,718,062
Value44184.9930.216,078,525
    Core Value31144.8823.512,513,832
    Deep Value1340.116.73,564,693
Growth6187.4414.37,611,450
    Aggressive Growth28.581.4762,489
    Core Growth5073.2112.26,461,283
    Growth95.650.7387,678
Income107.371.2654,956
    Income Value56.721.1597,617
    Yield5.650.157,339
Momentum1.030.02,354
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
Engaged Capital, LLC8,983,60916.96,681,23303/23/17
The Vanguard Group, Inc.6,892,50213.01,003,66312/31/16
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.5,732,63010.8658,58412/31/16
Frontier Capital Management Company, LLC2,956,3025.62,578,36012/31/16
Classic Fund Management Aktiengesellschaft2,655,0855.0456,17402/09/16
Dimensional Fund Advisors, L.P.2,252,6244.2-814,76012/31/16
JP Morgan Asset Management1,930,8803.6329,27512/31/16
Brandes Investment Partners, L.P.1,910,2323.6442,68212/31/16
Pzena Investment Management, LLC1,738,7383.3-86,74112/31/16
State Street Global Advisors (US)1,593,3273.0128,77012/31/16
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.


Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
© 2007 Rent-A-Center® All Rights Reserved.