Rent-A-Center: Furniture - Appliances - Computers - Electronics
NASDAQ GS: RCII
$10.43(-0.21)
Oct 20, 2017 4:00 p.m.(20 minute delay)
Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution259772.45124.066,084,442
Mutual Fund279303.6048.525,839,404
Insider *911.562.01,089,151
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers120108.7717.49,293,260
Sellers113-134.5121.7-11,567,047
Net0-25.744.3-2,273,787
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.425.4768.136,302,561
Top 20 Inst.552.6288.747,264,665
Top 50 Inst.694.57111.459,382,172
Total Inst.772.45124.066,084,442
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Other76277.7944.523,703,570
    Broker Dealer1954.608.84,664,874
    GARP2753.788.64,588,732
    Hedge Fund27157.9625.313,472,663
    Specialty2.310.125,816
    VC Private Equity111.151.8951,485
Index32212.2534.018,110,001
Value37152.2724.513,063,186
    Core Value28124.6320.110,704,184
    Deep Value927.644.42,359,002
Growth5259.689.65,114,638
    Core Growth4453.668.64,600,706
    Growth86.031.0513,932
Income98.561.4738,356
    Income Value57.921.3683,649
    Yield4.640.154,707
Momentum1.030.02,354
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
Engaged Capital, LLC8,983,60916.9006/30/17
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.5,913,53811.1-185,15406/30/17
The Vanguard Group, Inc.4,913,0309.2-2,202,95006/30/17
Classic Fund Management Aktiengesellschaft3,291,0186.2635,93306/30/17
Frontier Capital Management Company, LLC3,146,7975.9-27,34706/30/17
Arlington Value Capital, LLC2,722,5145.11,252,75606/30/17
Brandes Investment Partners, L.P.2,072,4953.949,06806/30/17
Nomura Securities Co., Ltd.1,925,6883.6006/30/17
State Street Global Advisors (US)1,782,0423.3-117,23106/30/17
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.1,551,8302.945,45106/30/17
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.


Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
© 2007 Rent-A-Center® All Rights Reserved.