Rent-A-Center: Furniture - Appliances - Computers - Electronics
NASDAQ GS: RCII
$8.230.00)
Feb 21, 2017 4:00 p.m.(20 minute delay)
Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution262709.27119.563,533,156
Mutual Fund316336.4855.629,538,641
Insider *0------
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers120140.8324.613,088,949
Sellers141-146.1323.6-12,547,709
Net---5.301.0541,240
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.361.7963.033,470,424
Top 20 Inst.481.9582.243,687,529
Top 50 Inst.622.14105.556,071,357
Total Inst.709.27119.563,533,156
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index33221.7131.719,710,870
Other69190.9029.318,227,779
    Hedge Fund2788.3014.79,152,220
    GARP2681.6111.67,208,778
    Broker Dealer1520.943.01,861,031
    Specialty1.060.05,750
Value43182.3725.515,882,830
    Core Value30142.2619.812,318,137
    Deep Value1340.115.73,564,693
Growth6283.4211.57,149,508
    Core Growth4967.739.65,959,031
    Aggressive Growth29.101.2731,007
    Growth116.600.7459,470
Income117.301.0646,772
    Income Value56.641.0588,763
    Yield6.650.158,009
Momentum1.030.02,354
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.6,892,50213.01,003,66312/31/16
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.5,732,63010.8658,58412/31/16
Engaged Capital, LLC5,288,37610.02,986,00002/14/17
Classic Fund Management Aktiengesellschaft3,174,8136.0519,72812/31/16
Frontier Capital Management Company, LLC2,956,3025.62,578,36012/31/16
Dimensional Fund Advisors, L.P.2,252,6244.2-814,76012/31/16
JP Morgan Asset Management1,930,8803.6329,27512/31/16
Brandes Investment Partners, L.P.1,910,2323.6442,68212/31/16
Pzena Investment Management, LLC1,738,7383.3-86,74112/31/16
State Street Global Advisors (US)1,593,3273.0128,77012/31/16
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.


Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
© 2007 Rent-A-Center® All Rights Reserved.