Rent-A-Center: Furniture - Appliances - Computers - Electronics
NASDAQ GS: RCII
$12.77(+0.19)
Jul 21, 2017 4:00 p.m.(20 minute delay)
Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution250659.89129.969,075,792
Mutual Fund284313.5153.328,350,596
Insider *1012.112.11,128,913
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers123130.3326.914,307,851
Sellers118-112.0923.6-12,528,431
Net018.243.41,779,420
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.369.9970.837,658,338
Top 20 Inst.480.7492.949,402,924
Top 50 Inst.589.45115.661,486,645
Total Inst.659.89129.969,075,792
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Other70237.9144.923,862,875
    Broker Dealer1731.296.63,528,103
    GARP2756.8811.96,344,179
    Hedge Fund23130.6122.311,838,083
    Specialty210.682.31,201,025
    VC Private Equity18.441.8951,485
Index33184.3539.020,750,775
Value37129.6224.513,025,322
    Core Value27101.8818.69,911,469
    Deep Value1027.745.93,113,853
Growth5257.9111.66,190,023
    Aggressive Growth16.861.1601,053
    Core Growth4448.5810.05,313,264
    Growth72.470.5275,706
Income106.541.4737,678
    Income Value56.031.3679,311
    Yield5.520.158,367
Momentum1.020.02,354
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
Engaged Capital, LLC8,983,60916.9006/19/17
The Vanguard Group, Inc.7,115,98013.4223,47803/31/17
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.6,098,69211.5366,06203/31/17
Frontier Capital Management Company, LLC3,174,1446.0217,84203/31/17
Classic Fund Management Aktiengesellschaft2,655,0855.0456,17402/09/16
Dimensional Fund Advisors, L.P.2,276,0614.323,43703/31/17
Brandes Investment Partners, L.P.2,023,4273.8113,19503/31/17
Nomura Securities Co., Ltd.1,925,6883.61,908,58803/31/17
State Street Global Advisors (US)1,899,2733.6305,94603/31/17
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.1,506,3792.8128,91303/31/17
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.


Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
© 2007 Rent-A-Center® All Rights Reserved.