Rent-A-Center: Furniture - Appliances - Computers - Electronics
NASDAQ GS: RCII
$11.21(+0.07)
May 26, 2017 4:00 p.m.(20 minute delay)
Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution251653.33130.669,456,980
Mutual Fund302317.4957.430,553,773
Insider *911.972.11,116,933
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers131133.2127.514,613,011
Sellers136-136.5727.5-14,632,969
Net0-3.360.0-19,958
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.360.7370.837,658,338
Top 20 Inst.471.2492.949,402,924
Top 50 Inst.582.41116.161,754,554
Total Inst.653.33130.669,456,980
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Other70228.0944.823,849,672
    Broker Dealer1731.296.63,528,103
    GARP2756.3611.96,333,045
    Hedge Fund23121.3922.311,840,562
    Specialty210.612.31,196,477
    VC Private Equity18.441.8951,485
Index34184.1239.020,752,333
Value39129.8224.412,996,551
    Core Value27102.1318.69,875,136
    Deep Value1227.695.93,121,415
Growth5461.6912.56,637,790
    Aggressive Growth17.421.2659,689
    Core Growth4651.7510.75,694,787
    Growth72.510.5283,314
Income106.511.4726,551
    Income Value55.991.3668,184
    Yield5.520.158,367
Momentum1.030.02,354
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
Engaged Capital, LLC8,983,60916.9004/20/17
The Vanguard Group, Inc.7,115,98013.4223,47803/31/17
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.6,098,69211.5366,06203/31/17
Frontier Capital Management Company, LLC3,174,1446.0217,84203/31/17
Classic Fund Management Aktiengesellschaft2,655,0855.0456,17402/09/16
Dimensional Fund Advisors, L.P.2,276,0614.323,43703/31/17
Brandes Investment Partners, L.P.2,023,4273.8113,19503/31/17
Nomura Securities Co., Ltd.1,925,6883.61,908,58803/31/17
State Street Global Advisors (US)1,899,2733.6305,94603/31/17
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.1,506,3792.8128,91303/31/17
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.


Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed.
© 2007 Rent-A-Center® All Rights Reserved.