Skip To NavigationSkip To ContentSkip To Footer

Analyst Estimates


« Back to Analyst Coverage
Glossary »
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):24.55Median Price Target:27.17
Price - 52 Week High26.75Diff from Prev Close:2.62
Price - 52 Week Low11.98% Difference:10.66%
Price Date (Latest):06/25/19  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold7
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.# Up# DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 212.432.971.882.432000.00
AnnualDec 202.322.641.762.257000.00
AnnualDec 192.092.221.822.118000.00
QuarterlyMar 200.630.750.440.636000.00
QuarterlyJun 190.550.620.400.56801-0.68
QuarterlySep 190.460.530.400.468100.55
QuarterlyDec 190.490.620.430.488100.25
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 181.060.9214.76
AnnualDec 17-0.54-0.18-198.16
AnnualDec 160.770.761.54
QuarterlyMar 190.590.3285.10
QuarterlyDec 180.320.2060.54
QuarterlySep 180.320.2812.68
QuarterlyJun 180.470.2493.15
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):1.06
FY0 End Date:Dec 18
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-41.81
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:--
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY022.81----
FY111.60----
FY210.42----
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY096.71----
FY2/FY111.26----
FY3/FY24.53----
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters