Skip To NavigationSkip To ContentSkip To Footer

Analyst Estimates


« Back to Analyst Coverage
Glossary »
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):16.67Median Price Target:15.64
Price - 52 Week High17.33Diff from Prev Close:-1.03
Price - 52 Week Low7.22% Difference:-6.16%
Price Date (Latest):01/17/19  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.# Up# DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 202.102.511.682.1021030.79
AnnualDec 191.732.011.481.7597028.69
AnnualDec 180.921.000.850.949331.33
QuarterlyDec 180.200.270.140.21933-8.07
QuarterlyMar 190.320.370.230.3364131.72
QuarterlyJun 190.530.740.370.5364019.35
QuarterlySep 190.480.570.370.5065027.70
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-0.54-0.18-198.16
AnnualDec 160.770.761.54
AnnualDec 152.032.001.37
QuarterlySep 180.320.2812.68
QuarterlyJun 180.470.2493.15
QuarterlyMar 18-0.080.08-204.34
QuarterlyDec 17-0.41-0.07-455.93
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):-0.54
FY0 End Date:Dec 17
Ind. Annual Div.0.20
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-14.88
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:74.12
Yield (%):1.20
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY09.6215.250.631
FY19.1820.600.446
FY26.9712.120.576
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY086.76-8.842.049
FY2/FY14.715.930.988
FY3/FY231.6823.531.066
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters