Skip To NavigationSkip To ContentSkip To Footer

Analyst Estimates


« Back to Analyst Coverage
Glossary »
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):21.34Median Price Target:18.83
Price - 52 Week High22.77Diff from Prev Close:-2.51
Price - 52 Week Low8.12% Difference:-11.75%
Price Date (Latest):03/18/19  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold7
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.1

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.# Up# DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 212.473.141.792.472100.00
AnnualDec 202.182.771.682.155103.15
AnnualDec 191.842.011.531.909613.98
QuarterlyMar 190.320.400.110.338320.00
QuarterlyJun 190.530.650.360.578143.02
QuarterlySep 190.500.560.380.528332.27
QuarterlyDec 190.530.660.400.5486015.69
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 181.060.9214.76
AnnualDec 17-0.54-0.18-198.16
AnnualDec 160.770.761.54
QuarterlyDec 180.320.2060.54
QuarterlySep 180.320.2812.68
QuarterlyJun 180.470.2493.15
QuarterlyMar 18-0.080.08-204.34
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):1.06
FY0 End Date:Dec 18
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-11.91
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:77.42
Yield (%):0.00
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY011.5913.760.843
FY19.7811.990.816
FY28.6615.210.569
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY073.69-9.371.916
FY2/FY118.526.151.117
FY3/FY212.974.811.078
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters